Broiler Feed Intake and Weight/Growth Chart


This table will answer any of the questions below:

  • What quantity of feed does broiler require before the reach market weight?
  • What is the total quantity feed required to feed broilers to maturity?
  • What is the total quantity of feed consumed by a broiler per week?
  • What is the growth rate of broilers?
  • What is the average weight of a broiler at each week?
Age (days)Feed Consumed Per Bird (kg)Cumulative Feed Consumed Per Bird (kg)Average Body Weight (kg)Average Body Weight Gain Per Bird (kg)
0000.0420
10.0130.0130.0560.014
20.0160.0290.070.014
30.020.0490.0870.017
40.0230.0720.1060.019
50.0260.0980.1280.022
60.030.1280.1520.024
70.0350.1630.1790.027
80.0380.2010.2080.029
90.0420.2430.2410.033
100.0470.290.2760.035
110.0520.3420.3150.039
120.0570.3990.3570.042
130.0620.4610.4020.045
140.0670.5280.450.048
150.0730.6010.5010.051
160.0780.6790.5550.054
170.0840.7630.6120.057
180.090.8530.6720.06
190.0960.9490.7340.062
200.1021.0510.80.066
210.1081.1590.8680.068
220.1141.2730.9380.07
230.121.3931.0110.073
240.1261.5191.0860.075
250.1321.6511.1640.078
260.1371.7881.2430.079
270.1441.9321.3230.08
280.1482.081.4060.083
290.1552.2351.490.084
300.1592.3941.5750.085
310.1652.5591.6610.086
320.172.7291.7480.087
330.1752.9041.8360.088
340.1793.0831.9240.088
350.1833.2662.0130.089
360.1883.4542.1020.089
370.1913.6452.1920.09
380.1963.8412.2810.089
390.1984.0392.370.089
400.2034.2422.4590.089
410.2054.4472.5480.089
420.2084.6552.6370.089

Broiler Weekly Feed Intake and Weight / Growth Chart

Age (Week)Feed Consumed Per Bird (kg)Cumulative Feed Consumed (kg)Average Body Weight Per Bird (kg)Average Body Weight Gain Per Bird (kg)
Week 10.1630.1630.1790.137
Week 20.3650.5280.450.271
Week 30.6311.1590.8680.418
Week 40.9212.081.4060.538
Week 51.1863.2662.0130.607
Week 61.3894.6552.6370.624

If your questions have not been answered, please ask them using the comment box below.


JOIN MY SUBSCRIBERS LIST
I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )
I am helping people become PROFITABLE livestock farmers without paying any fees
If you dont want to miss out. JOIN NOW!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here